Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Liebster award

Hello, girls! ^^

I really sorry because i rarely post anything this month! :'(((
i had tons of assignments to be done and nothing i can do about it T___T
and started next week, my mid-term test will be started so, maybe i won't post anytime soon T__T
But, after that test, i'll definitely be back!! :D

So, +Lova Adlina Riyanatika from clover and carousel and Esy from Lunatic Vixen nominated me for Liebster award. (Thanks, guys! ^^) This will be my first award! yeyyyy!~~ XD

So, Did you know what Liebster award is?


The Liebster Award is given to up and coming bloggers who have less than 200 followers. The word Liebster itself means sweetest, kindest, nicest, dearest, beloved, lovely, kind, pleasant, valued, cute in German.

THE RULES:
1. Thank the person who nominated you, and post a link to their blog on your blog.
2. Display the award on your blog
3. Answer 11 questions which provided to yo by the person who nominated you
4. Provide 11 random facts about yourself
5. Nominate 5-11 blogs that you feel deserve the award (who has less than 200 followers)
6. Create a new list of questions for the blogger to answer
7. List these rules in your post (you can copy and paste from here)
8. Inform the people/blogs that you nominated that they have been nominated for the Liebster award and provide a link for them to your post so that they can learn about it (because they might not have ever heard of it)
(i copied this from their blog :p)


This is my answer for Lova's questions :D


1. Describe yourself in 3 words.
Approachable, moody, sanguine

2. Favorite activities to do in your spare time?
Hanging-out with my friends and/or my family :D

3. Beach or mountain? Why?
Neither of them ._. I just not an outdoor person, hahaha
But, if i HAVE to choose one, beach it is :)

4. Describe your fashion style.
Vintage school girl. or vintage. or school girl
But, lately, i started to explore more about fashion tho ;D

5. Favorite fashion and makeup brand(s)?
Fashion: Cache cache, Pull & Bear, Bershka, Stradivarius, Coconut Island
Makeup: Etude house, Tony Moly, Holika Holika, Clio, Peripera, 3CE, Aritaum, Skinfood, Face shop
(Basically, Korean brands XD)

6. Skincare and/or makeup products that you can not live without?
Acne spot treatment, lip balm, and eyeliner

7. Offline or online shopping? Why?
I prefer online shopping, since the price will be so much cheaper and so much good deals 
But, for outfits and shoes, i prefer offline shopping :)

8. If you can only bring 3 items with you on a deserted island, what’d you bring?
Sunscreen, water, i know this one cliche but.. My phone XD

9. 3 favorite blogs (with links)?

10. Thing(s) you learned recently? (like new recipes or new makeup looks :)
When i saw this question, i just realize that i barely learn anything new lately ._. Thanks for bring me to this Lova! X')

Since i've been into nail polish this days, and polished my nails quite a few times, now i can polish my right nails. soooo, is it count? XD

11. Lifetime wish(es)?
Travelling around the world and try their authentic dishes! :D



This is my answers for Esy's questions :D


1. Alasan jadi beauty blogger?
Because i want to share my own opinion :D i read so many reviews before i buy something and there are so many things that actually everybody's HG product but when i tried it, it doesn't work..So, i just want to let people know that not everything that work for everybody, work for you :) Also, of course, i love make up :p

2. Ada ga produk makeup yang dari dulu setia kamu pakai sampai sekarang? Kalau ya, apa?
I always want to try new things! i rarely repurchase same item :D But! right now i found my HG daily eyeliner, it's proof 10 auto liner from Etude House and definitely will keep repurchase it! ;)

3. Siapa artis yang jadi inspirasi kamu dalam makeup dan fashion?
Lee Hi and CL from 2NE1!
Love Lee Hi's make up in Rose MV! XD

4. Blog luar negri mana yang kamu suka banget visit? (Ga harus beauty blog kok)
essie button, i love her blog! I love her honesty and her funny phrases! XD

5. Who's your favourite musician?
The Beatles, Louis Armstrong, Daft Punk, Avicii, Lee Hi and Ailee
Also i always love Neil Patrick Harris's live performance! He always rocks the Oscar's opening!

6. Kamu lebih pede dgn makeup natural atau bold?
Natural makeup with bold lips :3

7. Jabarkan tipe film yang kamu suka! Beri contoh judul! (kayak ulangan aja, hehehe)
Comedy! Ted, How I Met Your Mother, Melissa & Joey, any film that include Adam Sandler

8. What was your childhood dream? Are you still trying to accomplish it or not?
My Childhood dream is to travel the world and yes, still trying :3

9. What's your guilty pleasure?
Lip products! I just need them! XD

10. What is your wishlist for makeup and skincare?
I had to much products in my wishlist! XD seriously, i can dedicate 3 blog posts just to cover my wish list up! but, things that i REALLY want right now will be 3CE's lip product and as skincare i already got them for now :D

11. Pilih kamera saku, DSLR, apa kamera gadget (hp/tablet)?
DSLR! :3

11 Random facts about me :3

1. I'm addicted to Lip products. I always had and always will.
2. Right now, i play Line Cookie Run and I Love Coffee a LOT (Seriously, they're addicting!)
3. I love Hello Kitty! 
4. I love Instagram! i'm not actually a soc-med kind of girl, but This one is really fun!
visit me! :D 
5. I love Vintage things! Just super cute!
6. i love pastel colours and neon colours
7. I love baking and try out new recipe. and in fact, one day, i want to open a pastry cafe!
8. I hate hypocrates (i mean, who doesn't?), but i took it to another level :p
9. I love eyes, hahaha, i don't know why, but for me, eyes is a beautiful thing :D
10. I love to try new things, go to new places, try new recipes or foods, Just love everything new!
11. I love bubble wraps, do i need to explain this one? hahaha XD

I nominated...

Jennyfer - jennyfermichiyo
Kornelia - grateful beauty
Ellen - love ellen tan

My questions

1. Your daily make up?
2. Your current favorite make up style
3. Your favorite make up brands
4. What your ultimate bucket list?
5. Your HG product(s) of all time
6. What part of your face do you usually want to emphasize? Lip or eyes? why?
7. What your weakness when it comes to make up technique?
8. BB cream, CC cream, or foundie? why?
9. What are your favorite fashion style?
10. Your dream job?
11. What country do you want to visit the most? why?

That's it!~~ i'd love to read your answer so don't hesitate to leave link of your post on the comment! :DD 
Once again, thank you, Lova and Esy for nominated me, so much fun doing this post! :)
i hope that my blog can grow, and i can blog more!

so, Good luck and Have a nice day!

XOXO, Tiffani

Monday, April 7, 2014

March Haul

Hey, girls~~
Glad to be back!! this past 2 weeks has been quite hectic..with assignments
Seriously, it's like all my lecturers be like ,' Hey, you know what fun to do? Let's have assignments marathon!' T____T...


But, Now, let's start this month with haul~~ my favorite post of all time~~ :D
this is a collective haul that i made in march

Enjoy! ;)

1. BH cosmetics Party Girl Pallette



I bought this because i want to learn more eye makeup and this pallette really cheap for 40 colours! i read a few review and they all mostly good, so, why not? ;PP Haven't try it yet, but so far, i really pleased by the colour range! :D

2. NYX Felt tip eyeliner (Extreme Black)



My eyeliner is running up and this one looks perfect! it's felt tip so really easy to use and won't takes time to put it on! and the colour really IS extreme black! XD Just one stroke and it good to go!

3. NYX Studio Liquid Liner (Extreme gold)



Again, i want to learn more stuff for eye make up, and i didn't have any gold colour, and i think this one can be a nice addition to my collection! :D the colour is really pretty! Not like over the top and scary gold, but more like nice and subtle gold! :3

3. Tony Moly Trendy Nail Polish (CL10 & CL05)


At the end of the month, tony moly's store near my house (in Taman Anggrek mall) was having an end-month sale~~ everything 50% off! If you follow me in instagram, you would know that lately i've been into nail polishes and just started collecting them! :3 so, just happy to see my collection had new friends~~ 
I was looking for an orange nail polish, and when i saw it, i grab it right away! and that coral pink colour just really 'spring'!

4. Secret Key Snail Prestige Ampoule


My first snail product!~~ Yey~~ I'm sooooo excited to try this!! But i'm still using my PO effector serum and currently peach sake pore serum from skinfood. So right know, this baby just sit nicely on my shelf! <3 i really love the packaging! looks million dollars!

4. Skinfood Peach Sake Pore Serum 


Ok, you probably thinking why i need another serum? XD well, if you followed up my posts, you'll know how much i hate annoying pores on and around my nose! Anything that says can reduce pores are worth to try! Besides, i read so much good reviews about this and some of them said that this serum can control sebum! (plus, it's cheap!) ;DD



Last month i really went crazy with facial foam! XDD I got them really freaking cheap from some deals and i just could't pass it off!



5. Tony Moly Dr. Tony AC Control Acne Cleansing Foam

This is from my haul at tony moly's sale. Before this, i was using the same facial foam but in brightening one (the packaging is white) and i fell in love with that facial foam! It really cleanse my face and also my whiteheads!! Seriously, Amazing!! and i swear my face became brighter after a while i used it! My mom also tried this facial foam and she's also felt her face became brighter!
And then, my foam is running out and at that time, it was out of stock in store and i decided to try this one instead. And, it works as amazing! So, i went back to the store and grab another one! Just my HG facial foam at the moment!

6. The Faceshop Herb Day Cleansing Foam

I got this $10.5 for the whole thing! What a great deal, huh? XD so, i just couldn't pass it out!
Can't say much about this, i even haven't opened it yet! :D I won't running out facial foam anytime soon! XD

7. Tony Moly UV Sunset Facial Sun Spray


This is also from TM's 50% deal. OK, i was wanting my whole life for a spray sunscreen! Just so easy and wonderful...And then, just like fate, this baby sits on the display, it was 50% off and no doubt, i bought it right away! XD

8. The Faceshop Chia Seed Sebum Control Moisture Cream


I had an oily-combination skin and my oily part is really freaking oily! and i heard that gel type of moisture cream is really the best when it comes to oily skin. I tested it out in the store, and i love the way its soothing and moisturize my skin! So, high hope on this one!

9. Skinfood Salmon Brightening Eye Cream


I'm running out my usual eye cream! My dark circle is quite dark, because i had a bad bed time due all of my assignments that need to be done T_T I really curious about this eye cream because it seems that this eye cream has became lots of people fav
This cream really moisturize my eye area and my concealer didn't crease like usual! Can't say more about the brightening effect yet!
This cream had a little hint of fishy smell in it! But, like super subtle so it shouldn't be a problem! :)

10. Etude House AC Clinic Intense Pink Powder Spot


This is a repurchase. 
This. is. amazing! Seriously! Whenever i notices a new pimple coming out, i just put this before bed and the next morning, POOFF!, gone. 
My brothers also tried this and they also fell in love with this!! That's why i bought 2 of them!
Just can't live without this!

And That's it guys! a haul post is always a fun thing to do! XD you may look this was a crazy haul, but i must tell you, most of them are good deals, so, wasn't as much as actually it is! XD

By the way, I just starting my Instagram account last month and i'm still try to gaining more traffic!
Visit and follow me, comment 'folback' on my pic if you want me to follow you back! :DD

Had a nice day!~~ :D